Chauffeured transfers in Freeport · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Freeport with the fare shown first
Freeport arranges pre-booked transfers in Freeport (Bahamas). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in BSD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in BSD, no surprises on arrival
- 30 destinations in Freeport, each with its page
- Rand Memorial Hospitalfrom BSD 21.204 min
- Calvary Templefrom BSD 22.305 min
- Quantum Physicians Plusfrom BSD 24.406 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Freeport requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Freeport and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
30
destinations in Freeport
BSD 21.20
the cheapest route
4 min
Grand Bahama Freeport Airport → Rand Memorial Hospital
Prices by route
Guide prices in Freeport, in BSD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Grand Bahama Freeport Airport → Rand Memorial Hospital2.6 km · 4 minBSD 21.20from
- Grand Bahama Freeport Airport → Calvary Temple2.9 km · 5 minBSD 22.30from
- Grand Bahama Freeport Airport → Quantum Physicians Plus3.7 km · 6 minBSD 24.40from
- Grand Bahama Freeport Airport → Castaways Resort & Suites4.1 km · 6 minBSD 25.20from
- Grand Bahama Freeport Airport → Rand Nature Center4.6 km · 7 minBSD 26.70from
- Grand Bahama Freeport Airport → Outpatient Specialty Clinic4.9 km · 7 minBSD 27.30from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grand Bahama Freeport Airport → Rand Memorial Hospital | 2.6 km | 4 min | BSD 21.20 | See details |
| Grand Bahama Freeport Airport → Calvary Temple | 2.9 km | 5 min | BSD 22.30 | See details |
| Grand Bahama Freeport Airport → Quantum Physicians Plus | 3.7 km | 6 min | BSD 24.40 | See details |
| Grand Bahama Freeport Airport → Castaways Resort & Suites | 4.1 km | 6 min | BSD 25.20 | See details |
| Grand Bahama Freeport Airport → Rand Nature Center | 4.6 km | 7 min | BSD 26.70 | See details |
| Grand Bahama Freeport Airport → Outpatient Specialty Clinic | 4.9 km | 7 min | BSD 27.30 | See details |
Within Freeport
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Freeport, at the same fixed price.
- Eight Mile Rock Clinic → Hawksbill Clinic9.9 km · 12 minBSD 29.80from
- Eight Mile Rock Clinic → Outpatient Specialty Clinic16.6 km · 19 minBSD 46.70from
- Eight Mile Rock Clinic → Lucayan Medical Centre16.8 km · 20 minBSD 47.60from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eight Mile Rock Clinic → Hawksbill Clinic | 9.9 km | 12 min | BSD 29.80 | See details |
| Eight Mile Rock Clinic → Outpatient Specialty Clinic | 16.6 km | 19 min | BSD 46.70 | See details |
| Eight Mile Rock Clinic → Lucayan Medical Centre | 16.8 km | 20 min | BSD 47.60 | See details |
Where we take you in Freeport
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Grand Bahama Freeport Airport
from BSD 21.20Airport
G7XW+4X5, Freeport
See prices and book →Grand Bahama Auxiliary Air Force Airport
from BSD 89.70Airport
JJGM+QGM, Grand Bahama Hwy, High Rock
See prices and book →Eight Mile Rock Clinic
from BSD 29.80Hospital
G6M4+GJF, Bain Town
See prices and book →Hawksbill Clinic
from BSD 29.80Hospital
G766+GWF Hawksbill Village, Freeport
See prices and book →Lucayan Medical Centre
from BSD 32.60Hospital
Kipling Building, 18d Mackenzie St, Freeport
See prices and book →Outpatient Specialty Clinic
from BSD 27.30Hospital
G8GG+QCM, Coral Rd, Freeport
See prices and book →Quantum Physicians Plus
from BSD 24.40Hospital
8 W Atlantic Dr, Freeport
See prices and book →Rand Memorial Hospital
from BSD 21.20Hospital
G8J4+RVM, E Mall, Freeport
See prices and book →Sunrise Medical Center Hospital Complex
from BSD 27.70Hospital
G887+J52, E Sunrise Hwy, Freeport
See prices and book →The Medical Pavilion
from BSD 32.30Hospital
6 E Sunrise Hwy, Freeport
See prices and book →Bell Channel Inn
from BSD 38.90Hotel
Kings Road, Lucaya, King's Rd, Lucaya 43817
See prices and book →Castaways Resort & Suites
from BSD 25.20Hotel
G893+XQ6, Freeport
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Freeport?
In Freeport and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Freeport centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in BSD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in FreeportDrive with Freeport in Freeport
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Freeport?
The fare in BSD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Freeport?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Freeport?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Freeport, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car